Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Acton 4
Councillor Stephen Adshead 4
Councillor Akilah Akinola 2
Councillor Sean Anstee CBE 3
Councillor Dr. Karen Barclay 4
Councillor Mrs. Jane Baugh 0
Councillor Mrs. Joanne Bennett 3
Councillor Miss Linda Blackburn 4
Councillor Raymond Bowker MBE 1
Councillor Chris Boyes 3
Councillor Jane Brophy 2
Councillor Barry Brotherton 4
Councillor Daniel Edward Bunting 4
Councillor Dylan Butt 4
Councillor Thomas Carey 4
Councillor Dr. Serena Carr 4
Councillor Karina Carter 4
Councillor Rob Chilton 4
Councillor Mrs. Claire Churchill 3
Councillor Geraldine Coggins 4
Councillor Mike Cordingley 3
Councillor Jayne Dillon 4
Councillor Anne Duffield 3
Councillor Nathan Evans 3
Councillor Mike Freeman 4
Councillor Mrs. Denise Louise Haddad 2
Councillor Joanne Harding 3
Councillor Ben Hartley 4
Councillor John Holden 4
Councillor Catherine Hynes 4
Councillor David Jarman 3
Councillor Daniel Jerrome 4
Councillor Paul Lally 3
Councillor John Lamb 3
Councillor Mrs. Judith Ann Lloyd 3
Councillor Steven Longden 2
Councillor Meena Minnis 4
Councillor Alan Mitchell 3
Councillor Dave Morgan 4
Councillor Patrick Myers 4
Councillor Adele New 4
Councillor Julian Newgrosh 4
Councillor Liz Patel 4
Councillor Kevin Procter 4
Councillor Shirley Procter 2
Councillor Brian Rigby MBE 2
Councillor Tom Ross 4
Councillor Brian Shaw 2
Councillor Jane Slater 4
Councillor Whit Stennett MBE 2
Councillor Sophie Taylor 4
Councillor Simon Thomas 4
Councillor Rose Thompson 3
Councillor Laurence Walsh 4
Councillor Michael Welton 4
Councillor Andrew Western 4
Councillor Denise Western 4
Councillor Graham Whitham 4
Councillor Amy Whyte 4
Councillor Aidan Williams 4
Councillor Barry Winstanley 4
Councillor James Alexander Wright 4
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Young 4
Planning and Development Management Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Akilah Akinola 1
Councillor Dr. Karen Barclay 5
Councillor Daniel Edward Bunting 5
Councillor Thomas Carey 4
Councillor Mike Cordingley 5
Councillor Ben Hartley 1
Councillor John Holden 1
Councillor Daniel Jerrome 5
Councillor Meena Minnis 4
Councillor Dave Morgan 5
Councillor Julian Newgrosh 1
Councillor Liz Patel 1
Councillor Kevin Procter 5
Councillor Whit Stennett MBE 4
Councillor Simon Thomas 1
Councillor Laurence Walsh 5
Councillor Aidan Williams 5
Councillor Barry Winstanley 4
Safety at Sports Grounds Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor John Holden 1
Councillor Kevin Procter 1
Councillor Amy Whyte 0
Standards Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Miss Linda Blackburn 2
Councillor Dr. Serena Carr 2
Councillor Mrs. Claire Churchill 2
Councillor Geraldine Coggins 2
Councillor Ben Hartley 2
Councillor David Jarman 1
Councillor Meena Minnis 1
Councillor Patrick Myers 2
Councillor Kevin Procter 1
Councillor Laurence Walsh 2
Councillor Denise Western 2