Committee attendance

Council, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Acton 3
Councillor Stephen Adshead 3
Councillor Akilah Akinola 1
Councillor Sean Anstee CBE 3
Councillor Stephen Anstee 1
Councillor Dr. Karen Barclay 3
Councillor Mrs. Jane Baugh 3
Councillor Mrs. Joanne Bennett 3
Councillor Miss Linda Blackburn 3
Councillor Raymond Bowker MBE 3
Councillor Chris Boyes 3
Councillor Jane Brophy 3
Councillor Barry Brotherton 3
Councillor Mrs. Angela Bruer-Morris 2
Councillor Daniel Edward Bunting 3
Councillor Dylan Butt 3
Councillor Thomas Carey 3
Councillor Dr. Serena Carr 1
Councillor Karina Carter 1
Councillor Mark Cawdrey 2
Councillor Rob Chilton 3
Councillor Claire Churchill 1
Councillor Geraldine Coggins 3
Councillor Mike Cordingley 3
Councillor Jonathan Coupe 2
Councillor Jayne Dillon 3
Councillor Anne Duffield 3
Councillor Mrs. Laura Evans 2
Councillor Nathan Evans 3
Councillor Mike Freeman 3
Councillor Mrs. Denise Louise Haddad 2
Councillor Joanne Harding 3
Councillor Ben Hartley 1
Councillor John Holden 3
Councillor David Hopps 2
Councillor Michael Hyman J.P. 2
Councillor Catherine Hynes 3
Councillor David Jarman 3
Councillor Daniel Jerrome 3
Councillor Paul Lally 3
Councillor John Lamb 2
Councillor Mrs. Judith Ann Lloyd 3
Councillor Steven Longden 3
Councillor Ejaz Malik 1
Councillor Meena Minnis 1
Councillor Alan Mitchell 3
Councillor Dave Morgan 1
Councillor Patrick Myers 3
Councillor Adele New 3
Councillor Julian Newgrosh 1
Councillor Liz Patel 3
Councillor Kevin Procter 3
Councillor Shirley Procter 1
Councillor John Reilly 2
Councillor Brian Rigby MBE 2
Councillor Tom Ross 3
Councillor Bernard Sharp 2
Councillor Brian Shaw 2
Councillor Jane Slater 2
Councillor Whit Stennett MBE 3
Councillor Sophie Taylor 3
Councillor Simon Thomas 3
Councillor Rose Thompson 1
Councillor Laurence Walsh 3
Councillor Michael Welton 1
Councillor Andrew Western 3
Councillor Denise Western 3
Councillor Michael Whetton 2
Councillor Graham Whitham 3
Councillor Amy Whyte 3
Councillor Aidan Williams 3
Councillor Barry Winstanley 1
Councillor James Alexander Wright 3
Councillor Michael Young 2
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Young 3
Planning and Development Management Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Karen Barclay 7
Councillor Daniel Edward Bunting 7
Councillor Thomas Carey 5
Councillor Geraldine Coggins 6
Councillor Mike Cordingley 0
Councillor Jayne Dillon 1
Councillor Nathan Evans 5
Councillor Ben Hartley 1
Councillor David Hopps 5
Councillor Daniel Jerrome 1
Councillor Steven Longden 4
Councillor Ejaz Malik 1
Councillor Meena Minnis 1
Councillor Dave Morgan 1
Councillor Liz Patel 6
Councillor Kevin Procter 1
Councillor John Reilly 1
Councillor Bernard Sharp 2
Councillor Whit Stennett MBE 6
Councillor Laurence Walsh 7
Councillor Denise Western 1
Councillor Michael Whetton 4
Councillor Aidan Williams 7
Councillor Barry Winstanley 1
Public Protection Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Brotherton 3
Councillor Daniel Edward Bunting 3
Councillor Dylan Butt 0
Councillor Anne Duffield 3
Councillor Mrs. Denise Louise Haddad 0
Councillor John Holden 3
Councillor David Jarman 2
Councillor Daniel Jerrome 3
Councillor Whit Stennett MBE 1
Councillor Sophie Taylor 0
Councillor Simon Thomas 3
Councillor Michael Welton 0
Councillor Michael Whetton 2