Committee attendance

Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Acton 4
Councillor Stephen Adshead 4
Councillor Sean Anstee 4
Councillor Stephen Anstee 4
Councillor Dr. Karen Barclay 4
Councillor Mrs. Jane Baugh 4
Councillor Mrs. Joanne Bennett 4
Councillor Miss Linda Blackburn 4
Councillor Raymond Bowker MBE 4
Councillor Chris Boyes 4
Councillor Jane Brophy 4
Councillor Barry Brotherton 4
Councillor Mrs. Angela Bruer-Morris 4
Councillor Daniel Edward Bunting 3
Councillor Dylan Butt 4
Councillor Thomas Carey 4
Councillor Mark Cawdrey 2
Councillor Rob Chilton 4
Councillor Geraldine Coggins 4
Councillor Mike Cordingley 3
Councillor Jonathan Coupe 4
Councillor Jayne Dillon 3
Councillor Anne Duffield 4
Councillor Mrs. Laura Evans 4
Councillor Nathan Evans 4
Councillor Mike Freeman 4
Councillor Mrs. Denise Louise Haddad 3
Councillor Joanne Harding 4
Councillor John Holden 4
Councillor David Hopps 4
Councillor Michael Hyman J.P. 3
Councillor Catherine Hynes 4
Councillor David Jarman 4
Councillor Daniel Jerrome 4
Councillor Paul Lally 3
Councillor John Lamb 3
Councillor Mrs. Judith Ann Lloyd 4
Councillor Steven Longden 4
Councillor Ejaz Malik 4
Councillor Alan Mitchell 4
Councillor Patrick Myers 4
Councillor Adele New 3
Councillor Liz Patel 3
Councillor Kevin Procter 4
Councillor John Reilly 1
Councillor Brian Rigby MBE 2
Councillor Tom Ross 4
Councillor Bernard Sharp 4
Councillor Brian Shaw 4
Councillor Jane Slater 3
Councillor Whit Stennett MBE 4
Councillor Sophie Taylor 2
Councillor Simon Thomas 4
Councillor Laurence Walsh 4
Councillor Andrew Western 4
Councillor Denise Western 4
Councillor Michael Whetton 4
Councillor Graham Whitham 3
Councillor Amy Whyte 4
Councillor Aidan Williams 3
Councillor James Alexander Wright 3
Councillor Michael Young 4
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Young 4
Executive, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Acton 5
Councillor Stephen Adshead 6
Councillor Sean Anstee 5
Councillor Stephen Anstee 6
Councillor Dr. Karen Barclay 6
Councillor Mrs. Jane Baugh 5
Councillor Raymond Bowker MBE 7
Councillor Jane Brophy 1
Councillor Barry Brotherton 2
Councillor Dylan Butt 5
Councillor Thomas Carey 1
Councillor Geraldine Coggins 6
Councillor Mike Cordingley 6
Councillor Jonathan Coupe 1
Councillor Mrs. Laura Evans 6
Councillor Nathan Evans 7
Councillor Mike Freeman 6
Councillor Joanne Harding 5
Councillor John Holden 1
Councillor Catherine Hynes 6
Councillor Daniel Jerrome 1
Councillor John Lamb 4
Councillor Mrs. Judith Ann Lloyd 6
Councillor Steven Longden 1
Councillor Patrick Myers 7
Councillor Kevin Procter 6
Councillor Bernard Sharp 1
Councillor Brian Shaw 3
Councillor Andrew Western 5
Councillor Michael Whetton 6
Councillor James Alexander Wright 5
Councillor Michael Young 2
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Young 2
Licensing Sub-Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Anne Duffield 3
Councillor John Holden 2
Councillor David Jarman 3
Councillor Michael Whetton 1
Planning and Development Management Committee, 9 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dr. Karen Barclay 7
Councillor Daniel Edward Bunting 7
Councillor Thomas Carey 6
Councillor Geraldine Coggins 7
Councillor Jayne Dillon 1
Councillor Nathan Evans 7
Councillor David Hopps 6
Councillor Steven Longden 7
Councillor Ejaz Malik 4
Councillor Liz Patel 6
Councillor Bernard Sharp 2
Councillor Whit Stennett MBE 7
Councillor Laurence Walsh 7
Councillor Denise Western 2
Councillor Michael Whetton 7
Councillor Graham Whitham 1
Councillor Aidan Williams 6
Public Protection Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Barry Brotherton 2
Councillor Daniel Edward Bunting 3
Councillor Anne Duffield 3
Councillor Mrs. Denise Louise Haddad 2
Councillor John Holden 3
Councillor David Jarman 1
Councillor Daniel Jerrome 2
Councillor Ejaz Malik 1
Councillor Whit Stennett MBE 2
Councillor Simon Thomas 2
Councillor Michael Whetton 2