Venue: Wesley Hall, The LifeCentre, 235 Washway Road, Sale, M33 4BP
Contact: Ian Cockill
Governance Officer
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Councillor Laurence Walsh | Mayor | Present | |
Councillor Chris Boyes | Deputy Mayor | Present | |
Councillor David Acton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Stephen Adshead | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Akilah Akinola | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jill Axford | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dr. Karen Barclay | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Mrs. Joanne Bennett | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Miss Linda Blackburn | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jane Brophy | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Barry Brotherton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Daniel Edward Bunting | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dylan Butt | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Thomas Carey | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dr. Serena Carr | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ged Carter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Karina Carter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Daniel Chalkin | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rob Chilton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Geraldine Coggins | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mike Cordingley | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Louise Dagnall | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jayne Dillon | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Nathan Evans | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mike Freeman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Shona Gilbert | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Joanne Harding | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Ben Hartley | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Waseem Hassan | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sarah Haughey | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor John Holden | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Catherine Hynes | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor David Jarman | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Daniel Jerrome | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor John Lamb | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mrs. Judith Ann Lloyd | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Steven Longden | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sue Maitland | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Meena Minnis | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Mussadak Mirza | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Alan Mitchell | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dave Morgan | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Patrick Myers | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Adele New | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Julian Newgrosh | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Dolores O'Sullivan | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Liz Patel | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Kevin Procter | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Tom Ross | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Jane Slater | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Sophie Taylor | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Simon Thomas | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Rose Thompson | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Michael Welton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Andrew Western | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Denise Western | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Michael Whetton | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Graham Whitham | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Amy Whyte | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Aidan Williams | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor Barry Winstanley | Committee Member | Present | |
Councillor James Alexander Wright | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Councillor Mrs. Patricia Young | Committee Member | Present | |
John Addison | Democratic Services Officer | Expected |